Breaking News

LGEA: Oyetola names Chairmen, Secretaries, members and CROs







Governor, State of Osun, Adegboyega Oyetola, has named chairmen, secretaries, members and Community Relations Officers (CROs) for the Local Government Education Authority (LGEA) in all the Local Government Areas of the State.

The Chief Press Secretary to the governor, Mr Ismail Omipidan, who announced the appointments in a statement on Saturday, said all appointments take effect immediately.

He noted that the appointments were made in exercise of Governor Oyetola's authority as conferred on him by Section 8 of the State of Osun Universal Basic Education Law 2017.

Below is the list of the appointees according to each local government:

ATAKUMOSA EAST

01 MR. ABUBAKRE LUKMAN CHAIRMAN

02 MR. JEGEDE JONATHAN ADE SECRETARY

03 MR. GBENGA OLADUNJOYE MEMBER

04 MR. RAJI OLALERE BABATUNDE MEMBER

05 MR. IDOWU BANJO C. R. O

ATAKUMOSA WEST

01 MR. ROTIMI FALADE CHAIRMAN

02 MRS. ADEFUNKE MORONKEJI ADELOYE SECRETARY

03 MR. OLANIYI OLATUNJI MEMBER

04 MR. ADEMUREWA ADENIGBAGBE MEMBER

05 MR. KAYODE OGUNNIYI C. R. O

ILESA EAST

01 HON. IDOWU FALADE CHAIRMAN

02 MR. OKUNOLA AMOS OLATUNDE SECRETARY

03 MR. SANMI OKE MEMBER

04 MR. ILESANMI SUNDAY ADEKUNLE MEMBER

05 MRS. GRACE AJAYI C. R. O

ILESA WEST

01 HON. ADEMOLA PHILLIPS CHAIRMAN

02 MRS. ODENIRAN VICTORIA OLABISI SECRETARY

03 MR. ALABA TIJANI MEMBER

04 MR. ADEGBOLA BENSON MEMBER

05 HON. RISIKAT OLADELE C. R. O

OBOKUN

01 MR. OWOEYE ABIODUN CHAIRMAN

02 MR. JIMOH SAKA ADEBOWALE SECRETARY

03 MR. OYEDELE FAKOLUJO MEMBER

04 MR. MOSHOOD MORENIKEJI FATOMIDE MEMBER

05 MRS. ABIGAEL MODUPE MAKANJUOLA C. R. O













ORIADE

01 MR. FAKORODE ABIODUN CHAIRMAN

02 MR. AROWOSOLA ISAAC DUROJAIYE SECRETARY

03 MR. MERINUBI BABATOPE MEMBER

04 MR. ILESANMI OLALEKAN MEMBER

05 MRS. FALOPE CAROLINE OLAOLUWA C. R. O

IFE CENTRAL

01 HON. YINKA MAKINDE CHAIRMAN

02 ALH. LAMIDI NASIRU SECRETARY

03 HON. AKINWUMI KITAN MEMBER

04 MR. SIJI ADEFARAKAN MEMBER

05 MS. AANUOLUWAPO OGUNWALE C. R.O



IFE EAST

01 MR. AWORENI JOSEPH CHAIRMAN

02 MR. GBADEBO MOSES OLUWAGBEMIGA SECRETARY

03 MRS. FALAJU OLUSOLA SUBOMI MEMBER

04 MR. OLADINNI OLADELE MEMBER

05 MRS. ESTHER BUNMI AJAYI C. R. O

IFE NORTH

01 ALH. SEMIU IBRAHIM CHAIRMAN

02 MR. ONIGBINDE TUNDE SECRETARY

03 MR. MURITALA AZEEZ AYO MEMBER

04 MR. OLATUNJI GEORGE MEMBER

05 MRS. GRACE OGUNDELE OLUWASEYI C. R. O

IFE SOUTH

01 MR. LAWAL ALABA CHAIRMAN

02 MR. ALESINLOYE AZEEZ SECRETARY

03 MR. ELUSANMI LASISI MEMBER

04 MR. BANKEFA JOEL OLUGBENGA MEMBER

05 PA. AJIBODU C. R. O

IFE AREA OFFICE

01 MR. KOLAWOLE BISIRIYU CHAIRMAN

02 MR. DAUD ADEREMI OLASUPO SECRETARY

03 MR. WAHAB BOLARINWA ADETUNJI MEMBER

04 MR. MAYOWA MOSES OYELADE MEMBER

05 MRS. ADEOLA MORIAMO ADEBAYO C. R. O

AYEDAADE

01 DR. VICTOR TAYO OLANIYI CHAIRMAN

02 MRS. AMIOLA AMINAT KEHINDE SECRETARY

03 MR. FEMI ABIONA MEMBER

04 MR. OLADEJO SAMSON ADEYINKA MEMBER

05 MR. SOWOLE RAFIU C. R. O

IREWOLE

01 MR. YEKINI ADEGOKE CHAIRMAN

02 MR. TIAMIYU ABDULAHI OPEYEMI SECRETARY

03 MR. AKINLOYE TAIWO KABIRU MEMBER

04 MR. KEHINDE BENJAMIN OGUNDELE MEMBER

05 MR. BADEJOKO IDOWU C. R. O

ISOKAN

01 MR. SALAM BOLADALE CHAIRMAN

02 MR. AJANI TAJUDEEN OLAWALE SECRETARY

03 MR. RASAQ BUSARI MEMBER

04 MR. MUDASHIRU ASIMIYU OLAYINKA MEMBER

05 MRS. SANGODIPE SUBEDAT AYANBOYE C. R. O



AYEDIRE

01 MR. ADIGUN JOSEPH ALANI CHAIRMAN

02 MR. GBENGA ODEDEYI SECRETARY

03 MR. KAZEEM AMOBI MEMBER

04 MR. DELE NOFIU MEMBER

05 MR. OJO AZEEZ C. R. O

IWO

01 MR. ABUBAKAR YUSUF ADEBOLA CHAIRMAN

02 MR. AKINBOSOYE FEMI SECRETARY

03 MRS. AJAO OLUWAKEMI SAKIRAT MEMBER

04 DEACONESS TIAMIYU MULIKAT ADUKE MEMBER

05 MR. AYOADE MORUF ADEWALE C. R.O

OLAOLUWA

01 MR. AYINDE NURUDEEN ABIOLA CHAIRMAN

02 MR. ADEDIRAN ISAHQ GBADEBO SECRETARY

03 MR. RAIFU OKANOLA AKEEM MEMBER

04 MR. ASAFA ALAMU BASIRU MEMBER

05 MR. OLARINOYE SABITI C. R. O

EDE NORTH

01 ALH. YEKEEN GBEMISOYE BELLO CHAIRMAN

02 MR. OMOTOSHO MATTHEW ADEGBOYE SECRETARY

03 MR. TUNDE AYOFE MEMBER

04 HON. LERE AMOBI MEMBER

05 ALHAJA HASSANAT ONIBIYO TIJANI C. R. O

EDE SOUTH

01 MR. ADEKOYEJO RAFIU ADENIRAN CHAIRMAN

02 MR. ADELEKE OMOTOSHO ADEMUYIWA SECRETARY

03 HON. (MRS) BOLANLE IBIYEMI BELLO MEMBER

04 HON. OMOGBOYE IBRAHIM MEMBER

05 ALH. OLALEKAN LATEEF C. R. O

EGBEDORE

01 MR. RASHEED AYANSINA CHAIRMAN

02 MR. NIRAN OJO SECRETARY

03 MR. GBADEBO ADENIRAN MEMBER

04 MR. OMOTOSO EBENEZER ADEYINKA MEMBER

05 MR. OLAWALE MUYIDEEN C. R. O

EJIGBO

01 HON. AKINWALE TIAMIYU ABIODUN CHAIRMAN

02 ALHAJI UTHMAN IYANDA NAJEEM SECRETARY

03 MR. AYEGBAYO GBOLAHAN MUYIWA MEMBER

04 MRS. RONKE ODEMAKINDE MEMBER

05 MRS. AREMU ALIMOT SADIAT C. R. O



ILA

01 MR. MURAINA ODETAYO CHAIRMAN

02 MRS. ADENIKE ALAO SECRETARY

03 MR. ADEREMI LAYI AWONIYI MEMBER

04 MR. JOSEPH GBENGA AGBOLADE MEMBER

05 MR. JOSEPH OLAWALE OLAJIDE C. R.O

IFEDAYO

01 HON. AZEEZ OLANREWAJU CHAIRMAN

02 MR. ADEBISI ADEFILA SECRETARY

03 MR. BAYO OGUNKUNLE MEMBER

04 MR. ADEKANMI ABIKOYE MEMBER

05 MR. OLUSEGUN GBEWUSOLA C. R. O

BOLUWADURO

01 MR. AZEEZ ILUGBO CHAIRMAN

02 MR. ADEKUNLE BAMIKEFA SECRETARY

03 MR. AKINBAMI MUSIBAU MEMBER

04 MR. IBRAHIM ADEYEMI RAFIU MEMBER

05 MR. AKINYEMI SUNDAY ADEBAYO C. R.O

IFELODUN

01 MR. AWONIYI MOSES ADEBISI CHAIRMAN

02 MRS. IYABO MAGRET OYETUNJI SECRETARY

03 MR. WASIU OKETAYO MEMBER

04 MR. AYANGBILE MICHAEL ADEMOLA MEMBER

05 MR. ISIAKA ADEREMI C. R. O

BORIPE

01 MR. OLADITI OLAIDE CHAIRMAN

02 MR. BOLATITO EMMANUEL FATOKUN SECRETARY

03 MR. RAFIU AFOLABI MEMBER

04 MR. RASAK OYEDIRAN MEMBER

05 MR. OKUNLOLA KAYODE MICHAEL C. R.O

ODO OTIN

01 MR. GEORGE DUROSINMI CHAIRMAN

02 MR. OJO FEMI LAWRENCE SECRETARY

03 MR. ADEBIYI BAMIDELE MEMBER

04 MR. TAIWO BAKARE MEMBER

05 MRS. RAMOTA OJO C. R. O

OSOGBO

01 MR. IBRAHIM WASIU ADEKUNLE CHAIRMAN

02 MR. FEMI ADEJUMO SECRETARY

03 PRINCE ADEPOJU ADEMOLA MEMBER

04 MR. ASIMIYU OLAITAN MEMBER

05 MR. IBRAHIM KADIRI C. R. O



OLORUNDA

01 MR. OYENIYI JOHN OYEYEMI CHAIRMAN

02 MRS. SARAT BUKOLA OYENIYI SECRETARY

03 MR. LATEEF ADEWALE ADEYANJU MEMBER

04 MR. AZEEZ RAIFU

MEMBER

05 Ms. ADEJOKE OYIN ADEJOBI C. R. O

OROLU

01 MR. SUNDAY IDOWU CHAIRMAN

02 MRS. MUSTAPHA ASANI OYENIKE SECRETARY

03 HON. RASAQ ADEYEMO MEMBER

04 MR. OYELEKE MOROOF OLAWALE MEMBER

05 MR. OGUNTOYE AREMU C. R. O

IREPODUN

01 MRS. YEMISI BASHIR CHAIRMAN

02 MR. AKINTADE DAUDA ONAOLAPO SECRETARY

03 MR. ADEMOLA AKEEM MEMBER

04 MR. AZEEZ POPOOLA MEMBER

05 HON. JIMOH FASAKIN C. R. O










No comments